CBIS 4705593
CBIS 4705610
CBIS 4705613
CBIS 4705607
CBIS 4705608
CBIS 4705611
CBIS 4705614
CBIS 4705615
CBIS 4705616
CBIS 4705606
Långa Slät 314

Glasriket´s Moose Park - MEET MOOSE IN THEIR NATURAL HABITAT ON A MOOSE SAFARI!

At Glasriket's Moose Park you can meet moose in their beautiful natural habitat. A guided tour will take you on a trailer into the enclosure together with our safari guide, who will make sure you come really close to the moose. Many find this an overwhelming experience, and you may have the chance to stroke and feed a moose.
Before and after the tour we sell freshly grilled moose sausages, waffles and more in our barbecue cottage. The moose shop sells moose-themed souvenirs and other local products such as honey and alpaca yarn. You are welcome to visit the other animals in the park. Try your fishing luck in our reservoir with introduced rainbow trout.

For prices and opening hours, please visit our homepage: www.glasriketsalgpark.se/en/

Booking and cancellation can be made no later than 23:00 the day before arrival.

Groups are welcome to book by phone 070-6253623.
For larger groups we can drive moose safaris at times other than our opening hours. Contact us and we will help you.

Comments